GEOAI visibility platform

Get recommended by AI assistants 

Your buyers ask ChatGPT what to choose. BrandTop AI shows where you stand in AI answers, in any market and language, and exactly how to reach the top.

Free first reportNo card needed2 minutes
ChatGPT

Your rank
#1↑ 4

Tracking the AI assistants your buyers use

ChatGPT
Gemini
Perplexity
Claude
Google AI Mode
Copilot
DeepSeek
Grok
ChatGPT
Gemini
Perplexity
Claude
Google AI Mode
Copilot
DeepSeek
Grok
ChatGPT
Gemini
Perplexity
Claude
Google AI Mode
Copilot
DeepSeek
Grok
Platform

One place to measure and grow your AI presence

Visibility score

How often AI recommends you, by assistant, language and market.

Visibility score
64%
↑ 18 · Last 30 days
ChatGPT
71%
Gemini
58%
Perplexity
66%
Claude
49%

Competitor share of voice

Who AI names instead of you, and how often.

Share of voice
Your brand34%
Pipely27%
Nordly19%
Brightdesk12%
Kanso8%

Cited sources

The sites, media and directories AI trusts in your category.

Top cited sources
gg2.com✓14
rreddit.com✕11
fforbes.com✓9
yyoutube.com✕7
ccapterra.com✕5

Every answer, word for word

Full AI answers with your brand and rivals highlighted.

ChatGPTLatest AI answer

What's the best CRM for a growing small business?

1. Your brand

2. Pipely

3. Nordly

#1EN · RU · UZg2.comreddit.com

Action plan with drafts

Ranked tasks with ready-to-send drafts, and impact measured per action.

Publish a comparison page on your site+9%
Get listed in the top industry directory+4%
Answer buyers on Reddit and forums
Add an FAQ to your pricing page

Any market, any language

Track a city, a country or the whole world.

New York
London
Berlin
Dubai
Singapore
São Paulo
Tokyo
Toronto
Sydney
Istanbul
Mumbai
Tashkent
New York
London
Berlin
Dubai
Singapore
São Paulo
Tokyo
Toronto
Sydney
Istanbul
Mumbai
Tashkent
Tashkent
Mumbai
Istanbul
Sydney
Toronto
Tokyo
São Paulo
Singapore
Dubai
Berlin
London
New York
Tashkent
Mumbai
Istanbul
Sydney
Toronto
Tokyo
São Paulo
Singapore
Dubai
Berlin
London
New York
EnglishРусскийO'zbekcha
Who it's for

Built for every brand that buyers ask AI about

SaaS and tech

Win "best tool for…" answers against global rivals.

E-commerce and retail

Get your products named when shoppers ask what to buy.

Local services

Be the clinic, agency or restaurant AI suggests in your city.

Agencies

Run AI visibility for many clients with white-label reports.

Dashboard

Your AI visibility command center

Daily tracking across assistants, languages and competitors, in one clear view.

Example data
AI visibility
Last 30 days
Visibility score
64%↑+18
Mentions
128↑+41
Avg. position
#2.1↑+1.4
Visibility score
ChatGPT71%
Gemini58%
Perplexity66%
Claude49%
Global and local

Global reach. Local depth.

AI answers change with country, city and language. BrandTop AI asks the way real buyers in your market ask, then shows the local sources AI relies on.

  • Any city, country or region

    From one neighbourhood to worldwide, with questions written for each market.

  • Every language your buyers use

    Track answers in English, Russian and Uzbek today, with more languages on the way.

  • The sources AI trusts

    Review sites, Reddit, media, video and directories that AI cites in your category.

0M+

people use ChatGPT every week

0

AI assistants tracked

0

native languages

How it works

Measure, act, prove

  1. 101 / 04

    Measure

    We ask AI assistants the questions your buyers ask, in your market and languages.

  2. 202 / 04

    Diagnose

    See which competitors AI names and which sources it trusts.

  3. 303 / 04

    Act

    Get a ranked plan with ready-to-send drafts: articles, reviews, listings, comparison pages.

  4. 404 / 04

    Prove

    Watch visibility change after every completed action.

Pricing

Start free. Grow when ready.

Simple monthly plans. Cancel anytime.

Free

One instant AI visibility report

$0
  • 4 AI assistants
  • 6 buyer questions
  • Competitors and sources
Get started
Most popular

Growth

For one growing brand

$39/ month
  • Daily tracking
  • 30 questions, 3 languages
  • Action plan with drafts
  • Weekly email report
Get started

Business

For market leaders

$99/ month
  • 100 questions
  • 5 competitors tracked
  • Proof-of-impact reports
  • Priority support
Get started

Agency

For agencies and many brands

$249/ month
  • 10 brands
  • White-label reports
  • Team access
  • API access
Get started
FAQ

Questions

What is AI visibility?+

How often AI assistants like ChatGPT name your company when buyers ask for a recommendation in your category.

Which AI assistants do you check?+

ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Claude, with live web search, the same way your buyers use them.

Does it work outside the US?+

Yes. You choose a city, country, region or worldwide, and we write the questions the way buyers there ask them.

Which languages are supported?+

English, Russian and Uzbek today. AI answers differ by language, so you can track each one separately.

How fast will results improve?+

Most actions show up in AI answers within 2 to 8 weeks, and the dashboard shows the change for each one.

Find out what AI says about you

Your first report is free and takes about two minutes.